Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
TCEA 2014
has ended
Create Your Own Event
TCEA 2014
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Presenters
Search
or browse by date + venue
Basic
All
50-minute Panel
50-minute Presentation
90-minute Panel
90-minute Presentation
Academy
Exhibitor Showcase
Premium
All
3-hour BYOD
3-hour PC Workshop
50-minute Presentation
6-hour PC Workshop
90-minute BYOD
90-minute PC Workshop
Academy
Special Events
All
Special Events
Strand
1:1
BYOT
Career and Technical Education
Distance Education
Flipped Classroom
Global Connection
Leadership
Library Media
Mobile Technology
Productivity
Professional Development
Special Populations
Technical Support
Technology Applications
Technology Integration
School Level
All Levels
Elementary (PreK-5)
High School (9-12)
K-12
Middle School (6-8)
University
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Search
Angie
Frisco ISD
Digital Learning Coach
CA
Clark, Anna
Brownsville ISD
C
ConnectU
Melissa ISD
Technology Director
I
itslearning
Wright, Amy
Waxahachie ISD
Librarian
MI
Microsoft Innovative Educator (MIE)
Sheryl Abshire
Calcasieu Parish Public Schools/ Lamar University
Chief Technology Officer
Erin Acevedo
Manor ISD
Teacher
JA
Jill Ackers
JA
Joel Adkins
Pleasanton ISD
CA
Cristi Ahern
Kerrville ISD
Awais Ahsan
Securly
Gold Level Sponsor
Elizabeth Alaniz
Weslaco ISD
Mathematics Strategist
SA
Summer Alcauter
Palestine ISD
Technology Integration Specialist
JA
Jim Alleman
Round Rock ISD
JA
Jason Altman
CA
Cynthia Alvarado-Cuellar
Southwest ISD
Susan Anderson
Arlington ISD
Technology Integration Specialist
CA
Charlotte Andrist
El Paso ISD
DA
Debbie Anguiano
Burleson ISD - Hughes Middle School
AA
Ann Aragon
North East ISD
AA
Angela Arledge
Hallsville ISD
DM
Dr. Maria Arreguin-Anderson
University of Texas at San Antonio
Cathleen Ash
Manor Independent School District
Library Media Teacher
DA
Diane Ashby
Samsung Enterprise Business Division
Education Business Development
OA
Owen Astrachan
Duke University, Raleigh, NC
Debra Atchison
Deb Atchison Consulting, LLC
CEO, EdTech Consultant
Tammy Austin
Sanger ISD
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
EB
Elaine Baker
Pasadena ISD
LB
Lyn Baker
Healesville High School, Yarra Glen, NSW, Australia
Debbi Ball
Spur ISD
Teacher
KB
Kerry Ballast
Texas Education Agency
DB
Daniel Barcenez
Southwest ISD
Jerrad Barczyszyn
Southern Nevada Regional Professional Development Program
Technology Integration Specialist
Joli Barker
McKinney ISD
4th Grade Teacher
JB
Julie Barrett
Klein ISD
MJ
Mary Jo Barry
Region 4 ESC
MB
Melissa Bartlett
Midlothian ISD
Elzene Barton
Robinson ISD
Special Education Teacher
Laura Battle
Manor Independent School District
6th Grade Math Teacher
MB
Mike Bauer
Promethean
EB
Edwin Bealle
Deer Park ISD
Coordinator of Digital Learning
TB
Tommy Bearden
Region 14 ESC
Sean Beavers
West Morris Regional High School District
District Coordinator of Technology Integration
DB
Deborah Belanger
Seguin ISD
Chad Belford
North East ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist
KB
Kelly Bellar
Lovejoy ISD
7th Texas History GT/8th US History
Shannon Belz
Manor ISD
Teacher
MB
Michael Benavides
North East ISD
AB
Andrew Benesh
Olson Elementary
Principal
Bookshare / Benetech
Bookshare / Benetech
Jason Bengs
Clinton Schools
Principal
Diana Benner
TCEA
Director of Professional Development
MB
Marissa Bennett
University of the Incarnate Word
Elizabeth Benno
Lovejoy ISD
Digital Literacy Coach
JB
Jennifer Bergland
TCEA
Director of Government Relations
Sherrie Berry
Lampasas ISD
Elementary Curriculum Specialist
BB
Belynda Billings
Lamar CISD
EB
Eric Bird
Digital Wish
KB
Katie Blades
NB
Nancye Blair-Black
EngagingEducation.net
Shelle Blaylock
Waxahachie ISD
Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction
KB
Kim Boedeker
Melissa ISD
BB
Blair Boghetich
Highland Park ISD
SB
Steven Bolting
Alief-Kerr High School
AB
Andi Bosar
Hays CISD
KB
Kimberly Boyd
Fort Bend ISD
Educational Technology Specialist
Jennifer Brabston
Dr. Kirk Lewis Career & Technical High School
Librarian
SB
Sydney Bramer
Keller ISD
Assistant Principal
BB
Bethany Brant
Lewisville ISD
Sherri Brogden
Southwestern Oklahoma State University
Assistant Professor, Educational Technology
TB
Tanya Brogger
Klein ISD/Krimmel Intermediate
Assistant Principal
RB
Randy Brooks
Lovejoy ISD
Courtney Brown
Willis ISD
Technology Innovation Coach
Margaret Brown
Eanes ISD
Educational Technologist
TB
Teresa Brown
NEISD and ESC20
MB
Mandy Bryan
Lamar CISD
Valicia Bryant
Mesquite ISD
Instructional Technology Facilitator
DB
Donna Bullis
Arlington ISD
Tracy Bulot
McKinney ISD
Media Resource Specialist
Denise Burke
BURKEDTECH
Educational Technology Consultant
Karla Burkholder
Northwest ISD
Director of Instructional Technology
Stuart Burt
Lake Pointe Church
Director of Innovation
Valerie Burton
West Jefferson High School
ELA Teacher
Jo Cadena
Klein ISD
Digital Learning Instructional Specialist
Tracie Cain
Kim Caise
Teacher
NC
Neal Calvert
Jennifer Canizares
Birdville ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
AC
Adrian Cantu
Weslaco ISD
AC
Andrea Cardon
Copperas Cove ISD
YC
Yanet Cardoza
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
CC
Clarissa Caro
Alief ISD
teacher
Debbie Carona
St. John's Episcopal School
Technology Integration
AC
Angela Carraway
Lovejoy ISD
Kathy Carroll
St. John's Episcopal School
World History Teacher, Social Studies Vertical Team Leader
Shellie Carson
Irving ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist
Cara Carter
Northwest ISD
Chief Technology Officer
Kelly Casstevens-James
Alvarado ISD
Instructional Technologist
AC
Alonzo Castellanos
Lea Bentley Castillo
Technology Alliance for Statewide Initatives (TASI)
Director
Morgan Cave
Richardson ISD
Director Instructional Technology
IC
Irma Cervantes
Instituto Miguel de Angel
TC
Tim Chase
Edtech2020 Consulting
AC
Andres Chavez
Gwendolyn Chestnut
St. John's Episcopal School
Technology Integration Specialist
Tim Childers
Knox County Schools, TN
HC
Heather Chirtea
Digital Wish
Alice Christie
ASU
President's Professor Emeritus
WC
wesley chun
CyberWeb Consulting (Google: GCP+GWS)
Principal
Sarah Claborn
Richardson ISD
K-3 Advanced Learning Teacher
Tonya Clanton
Mesquite ISD
High School Technology Facilitator
AC
Amy Clark
TC
Tracy Clark
ProComputing
Tracy Clark
@tracyclark08
Founder
JC
Jana Claxton
Lewisville ISD
AC
Alexis Caroll Cline
TCEA
Director of Communications
BC
Brad Cloud
JC
Josh Cole
Willis ISD
KC
Kay Cole
Fort Bend ISD
Educational Technology Specialist
HC
Homer Colunga
Jenn Wilkins Colvin
Lewisville ISD
Digital Learning Specialist
KC
Karen Compere
Trinity Christian Academy
MS Math Teacher
JC
Jill Compher
Northwest ISD
Nadia Cone
Rawson Saunders School
Academic Technology Coordinator
CC
Charles Cooper
Northwest ISD
Chris Cooper
Killeen ISD
Campus Technology Support Specialist
JC
Joshua Cooper
RC
Ray Cooper
Janet Corder
J2 Training
Consultant
EC
Emily Cornelius
Community High School
EC
Eduardo Coronado
Instituto Miguel de Angel Occidente
Anthony Cortes
Extron
Director of Sales and Marketing, K-12 Classroom Systems
TC
Tiffani Cortez
LC
Lisa Costello
Rockwall ISD
LC
Lisa Costello
Rockwall ISD
JC
Janet Couvillion
Eanes ISD
Janet Couvillion
Eanes ISD
Educational Technologist
EC
Erik Craig
Muleshoe ISD
Pam Cranford
White Oak ISD
Testing Coordinator
AC
Audrey Cravens
Latexo ISD
CC
Caroline Crawford
University of Houston - Clear Lake
KC
Kat Crawford
Center for Educational Excellence in Alternative Settings
TC
Tim Crouch
SC
Stormy Cullum
Region 6 ESC
Integration Technology Specialist
WD
Wayne D'Orio
Scholastic Administrator
LD
Laura Dacus
Arp Junior High School
Warren Dale
Thornburg Center
Technology Consultant
Denise Dalrymple
Mesquite ISD
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Marty Daniel
Houston ISD
Technology Integration Specialist
Cindy Darden
Hillsboro ISD
Director of Instructional Technology
Hall Davidson
Discovery Education
Director, Discovery Educator Network, Author
Jerri Davis
Eustace ISD
Technology Integration Specialist
ND
Nicolle Davis
Center ISD
Instructional Technologist
Rafranz Davis
Arlington ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist
DD
Dennis Dawson
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
TD
Tonya Dean
COLLEYVILLE ELEMENTARY
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
Steve Dembo
Discovery Education
Director of Social Media Strategy and Learning Communities
BD
Buddy Denman
Willis ISD
JD
Joe Diaz
Linda Dickeson
CLICKstep Training
Part time Adobe Solutions consultant/trainer
Joe Dickinson
OverDrive
Account Manager
JD
Jeanne Ditta
Hays CISD
Joe Dockery
Snoqualmie School District
Teacher
Jaime Donally
ARVRinEDU
Author | Speaker | Consultant
JD
Judt Donovan, EdD
JD
Judy Donovan, EdD
Holly Dornak
Lamar CISD
Instructional Technology Specialist
Bryan Doyle
KIPP:Austin Public Schools
Director of Technology
Katie Drake
Copperas Cove ISD
Jake Duncan
Splendora ISD
Educator
Mark Dunk
Edusmart
Director of Customer Experience
BD
Bill Dunklau
Lakehill Preparatory School
Ray Dunn
Guardian Security Solutions
CEO
CD
Catherine Dutton
Texas Woman's University
DD
Darla Dzierzanowski
Comal ISD
CE
Christina Eagan
Hallsville ISD
CE
Christine Eagen
Hallsville ISD
Jean Eaton
Willis ISD
Instructional Technology Coach
CE
Crystal Eddins
Jefferson ISD
CE
Crystal Eddins
Jefferson ISD
ME
Marsha Edney
Marshall ISD
Discovery Education
Discovery Education-Patti Duncan
Manager, Science Instructional Implementation
DE
Dave Edwards
AE
Alex Eichel
Melissa ISD
AE
Alexandra Eichel
AE
Andrew Eickstead
DL
Dr. Lucila Ek
The University of Texas at San Antonio
Dr. Bruce Ellis
TCEA
Director of Professional Development
Lyndsay Ellison
Anna ISD
Third Grade Teacher
Jessica Emmett
Waco ISD
Jennifer Engels
La Porte ISD
ASSOC PRINCIPAL SECONDARY
JE
Jennifer Engels
JE
Jennifer Engle
Schleicher County ISD
KE
Kelli Erwin
Learning.com
CE
Cameron Evans
Julie Evans
Project Tomorrow
Chief Executive Officer
Chris Fancher
Garland ISD
Instructional Coach
CF
Christopher Fancher
SF
Sharon Fenley
1
2
3
4